Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicLong Haul BandedSubscriberBlackpoolmad1604
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42393
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42393
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42393
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42393
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42393
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42393
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberpateman1495
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2287
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42393
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberpateman1495
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribersbelanoff2397
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42393
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMctayto1119
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscribergreggibb1272
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42393
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42393
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberontheclock2329
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2296
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberwizardschess1857
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkopsov1988
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberHappyChappy2034
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2436
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberfogie1177
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberThunderrook2420
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2436
Private2016 June Emancipation DaySubscriberkingdog1241
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberNathlowe1457
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2186
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetStandard memberWalakike1142
PrivateTOD Marathon 3 2017SubscriberTenacitiz1531
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2511
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKunsoo1621
PublicMid-Year Melee - ThreesomesSubscribercenerentola2511
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2511
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberyrddraig1901
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2511
PrivatePopeye: Modern defence TournamentSubscriberMarks7771736
PrivateRainbow ClassicSubscriberCharlie6701484
PublicMini DuelSubscribertubseller1697
PublicQuintetsSubscriberZonaGrad2256
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscribergilaadm1582
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberErika Nu2283
Private2017 December Republic Day MadagascarSubscriberAquinas1374
PublicQuintetsSubscriberLazeran1604
Private2017 December welcome DukeOfEuphony back to clubSubscriberbohemia511328
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberScottishGeek1791
PrivateSnowboardSubscriberkirbythecat1682
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2511
PublicSplit Seven SevenStandard memberJREwing1712
Private2018 January longer timeSubscriberlaurence c1157
PrivateZorroTheFox InvitationalSubscriberAspasia2186
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2180
PrivateThe Shape of Water ClassicSubscriberBaronVonChickenpants1188
PrivateGruenfeld 5.e3 TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1640
Private2018 February welcome DAVIDE 2 to the clubSubscriberkingdog1241
Private2018 quartets 2Subscriberlaurence c1157
PublicMini DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1167
PublicMini DuelSubscriberJeroen Preijde1531
Private2018 March Bobby Fischer birthdaySubscriberOMuniz8601013
PrivateQueen's pawn Charlick (Englund) gambit TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1838
PrivateSave the ClubSubscriberbohemia511328
Private2018 March Nancy Wilson birthdaySubscriberbohemia511328
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberrookworm1248
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberodoodsdudes1405
Private2018 March Mariah Carey birthdaySubscriberbohemia511328
PrivateBring out your dead!SubscriberSculptorBloke1486
Private2018 April triadsSubscriberlaurence c1157
PrivateBowie 7 Tetrarch Riots!Subscriberbeatlemania1738
PrivateEnglish Symmetrical, Three knights system TournamentSubscriberHanzii1550
PublicMini DuelSubscriberroma451532
PublicMini DuelSubscriberasimov1575
PublicMini DuelSubscriberrookguy1836
PublicOctetSubscribervorgod1453
PrivateSnail regattaSubscriberAspasia2186
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberkingcolemk1303
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberGinoblack1738
PrivateJust your every day tournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1640
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbeardmusic1244
PrivateEredivisie 2018SubscriberMMark1603
PublicOctetSubscriberjazzmaster2165
PublicMini DuelSubscriberQUAGMYR2255
PublicQuartetsSubscriberades1246
PublicQuartetsSubscriberil league al1625
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberMinor1983
PublicQuartetsSubscriberQuanto1487
Private2018 June Cyndi Lauper birthdaySubscriberFagarasi0751162
PublicQuartetsSubscribersvincent1209
PublicQuartetsSubscriberQUAGMYR2255
Private2018 July Diana Princess of Wales birthdaySubscriberTimzsn1122
Private2018 July quartetSubscriberbohemia511328
PublicQuintetsSubscribercenerentola2511
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1380
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberScottishGeek1791
PrivateHippopotamus defence TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1640
PrivateHippopotamus defence TournamentSubscribersallen1663
PrivateReti King's Indian attack, French variation TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1640
PrivateLuck 14 daySubscriberkirbythecat1682
PublicOctetSubscriberSci Fi West1320
PublicQuartetsSubscriberDaanv1264
PrivateBang Average August OctetSubscriberbohemia511328
Private2018 Welcome Kewpie to the clubSubscriberscwymstr1061
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberhellpudding2109
Private2018 August Roy Keane birthdaySubscriberRaampje x1229
PrivateModern defence TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1447
PrivateAugust Round RobinDonationLuck1334
PublicOctetSubscribersettl1072
PublicOctetSubscribergumbie1382
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2255
Private2018 August octetSubscriberLegendOfEd1105
PublicMini DuelSubscriberRDM1345
PrivateMilner Barry gambitSubscriberBigDoggProblem2009
PrivateSlower mo oneSubscriberRomie Dread1640
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem2009
PublicOctetSubscriberwanderm1303
PublicOctetSubscribergumbie1382
PublicOctetSubscriberyrddraig1901
Private2018 September octetSubscribernorfolk and good1413
Private2018 September octetSubscribertejus1334
Private2018 September octet 2Standard memberPhilokalia1136
Private2018 September octet 2Subscriberbohemia511328
Private2018 September octet 2SubscriberStevieB1444
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem2009
Private2018 September octet 3SubscriberRudySA1145
PublicOctetSubscribersabinus1102
PublicOctetSubscriberbramble1413
PublicOctetSubscriberluizandre1712
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1749
PrivateBenko, Nescafe Frappe AttackSubscriberBigDoggProblem2009
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberbttnpshrx1364
PublicOctetSubscriberGlackentino21215
PrivateEnglish Anglo-Dutch defense TournamentDonationLuck1334
PrivateAlapin's Opening TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1535
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberOutback1230
PublicOctetDonationMulder1313
Private2018 October octetSubscribernehezugy1085
PrivateScandinavian (centre counter) defence TournamentSubscribertommyk1406
PrivateSicilian defence TournamentSubscriberRODbr1385
PrivateKing's pawn Opening TournamentSubscriberjustplaychess1374
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1535
PrivateFall maxSubscriberkirbythecat1682
PublicOctetSubscriberDJG31573
PublicOctetSubscriberAd Parnassum1370
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1749
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribersettl1072
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem2009
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem2009
Private2018 October quick one 2Subscriberalan holman1276
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1535
PrivateSculpting with NorfolkDonationLuck1334
PublicSprint SplitDonationQuirine1843
PublicOctetStandard memberDutchchess1612
PublicQuintetsSubscriberdurienb2024
PublicMini DuelSubscribervorgod1453
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscribermasterfosse1429
PrivateEdinburgh's RevengeSubscriberBigDoggProblem2009
PublicOctetSubscriberJohn yoder1396
PublicOctetSubscriberBenjamin Barker1734
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1749
Private2018 October quick 5Subscribertaipei52001314
Private2018 October quick 2SubscriberTathagatas1023
PrivateShe's not my mother, Todd!Subscribernorfolk and good1413
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberBrrr1674
PublicOctetSubscriberelricho1468
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1674
PublicOctetSubscriberbvinci2207
Private2018 November octet 3Subscriberkoops1069
PrivateKing's Gambit AcceptedSubscriberPaul Leggett2040
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberoyyo1759
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribermarleysghost1760
PublicOctetSubscriberdurienb2024
PublicGrand Split One SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2180
PublicHardcore OctetSubscribercawsddyn1332
PrivateChristmasSubscriberMAN O WAR1838
PrivateHendrix RocksSubscriberSculptorBloke1486
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberAdamowl1828
PublicOctetSubscriberbdh1911522
PublicOctetSubscriberSpiritBreaker1771
PublicOctetSubscriberdurienb2024
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberAdamowl1828
PublicOctetSubscribernistel1572
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2180
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberBuddydog161181
PublicHardcore OctetDonationMulder1313
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberMctayto1119
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberstillropey1563
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberMaalvi1553
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjeremy reid1678
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberRetnacsong1889
PublicXmas Hardcore OctetSubscriberthe7tidlys1331
PublicXmas Hardcore OctetSubscribertexasnurse1588
PublicXmas Hardcore OctetSubscriberPauline Calf1524
PrivateTetrarch # 04SubscriberRomie Dread1640
PrivateTetrarch # 10SubscriberZorroTheFox1451
PrivateTexas Nurse goes for fiveSubscriberRomie Dread1640
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberBassman571431
PublicQuintetsSubscriberDougG1574
PrivateA path! A path!SubscriberZorroTheFox1451
PrivateReti Lisitsin gambit deferred TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1451
Private2018 triadsSubscriberspartangreek1153
PrivateRyder GambitSubscriberSculptorBloke1486
PrivateScandinavian defence TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem2009
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribersperzman1412
PrivateHalloween miniSubscriberBigDoggProblem2009
PublicOctetSubscriberGeeky1359
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberspats1704
PrivateAdvanced TrainingSubscriberbohemia511328
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberGinoblack1738
PublicDuelStandard membercaissad42393
PublicDuelSubscribercenerentola2511
PublicQuartetsSubscriberrferrara1538
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberDerPolitzei1212
Private2017 December Emperor’s Birthday JapanSubscribernehezugy1085
Private2018 Alan Rickman birthdaySubscriberTerryh71206
PrivatePion van Oranje CupSubscriberwim b1593
Private2018 March Zhou Enlai birthdaySubscriberSadAntAlphaViking964
PublicMini DuelStandard memberHabatake1517
PublicMini DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1167
PublicMini DuelSubscriberpmoffitt1332
PublicQuintetsSubscriberPeanutsbySchulz1569
Privatemolasses in maySubscriberbob581627
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberKing Arthur of Winch1356
PublicSprint DuelStandard memberDutchchess1612
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberkrugerand1674
PublicMini DuelSubscriberspartangreek1153
Private2018 May Queen Victoria birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1061
PublicRobatsch (Modern) defenceSubscriberdurienb2024
PublicQuartetsSubscriberDobralov1589
PublicQuartetsSubscribersoni1459
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscribercenerentola2511
PublicMini DuelSubscribermodit blanc1445
Private2018 July triads 3Subscriberbohemia511328
PublicOctetSubscriberhjcpa1139
PrivateFried Liver AttackSubscriberRomie Dread1640
PublicMini DuelSubscriberkoops1069
Private2018 triadsSubscriberEkke1092
PrivateQueen's pawn Keres defence TournamentSubscribergoodwill1575
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjimbishop1222471315
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1749
PrivateBang Average Sept 2018 OctetSubscriberbohemia511328
Private2018 September octetSubscriberSadAntAlphaViking964
PublicMini DuelSubscribersoni1459
PrivateAlekhine's defence TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1535
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberspartangreek1153
PrivateScotch Opening TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1535
PublicOctetSubscriberluizandre1712
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberMick Mol2035
PublicHardcore GrandSubscribergreenpawn341952
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberGeeky1359
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberCoach Pat1620
Private2018 October quick one 4Subscriberscwymstr1061
PublicOctetSubscribersixty651407
PublicHardcore Mini DuelStandard memberAntoine1266
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2180
PrivateMUTI open octet fastSubscriberBenjamin Barker1734
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2180
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberspartangreek1153
PublicHardcore OctetStandard memberAntoine1266
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberM Ceillier1618
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberBrrr1674
Private2018 November quick one 2Subscriberscwymstr1061
PublicOctetSubscriberLizard King1572
Private4 x 4 December 2018Subscribernorfolk and good1413
Private6 play 6 high-speed Dec 18DonationLuck1334
PrivateTetrarch # 02SubscriberZorroTheFox1451
PrivateTetrarch 03Subscribernorfolk and good1413
PrivateTetrarch # 05Subscribernorfolk and good1413

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42393217
Subscribercenerentola2511171
SubscriberAspasia2186153
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1209102
Standard membermihai522330102
SubscriberGeorgie P1277100
SubscriberMctayto111994
Donationpeterh174184
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberNN Cheap218071
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn174967
Subscriberjankrb212765
DonationQuirine184359
SubscriberBlanca166957
Standard memberPA82244654
Standard memberphani27184854
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscribermasterfosse142952
Standard membercaoimho134951
SubscriberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe181649
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Standard memberRookGrabber122445
Standard memberkingshill230643
Subscribergundel219042